Bishop and Cabinet announce additional appointments

5/20/2015

North Alabama Conference Bishop Debra Wallace-Padgett and the Cabinet announce additional appointment changes to take effect in June 2015. These are in addition to the appointments announced in April.

The full list of appointments will be posted during the 2015 North Alabama Annual Conference, which will gather on the campus of Birmingham-Southern College May 31-June 2.  Clergy will move to their new appointments on Wednesday, June 10.

 

Central District

 
Arley/Curry Walter Cash
Edgewater/McDonald Chapel Richard Mize
Hayden Don Mauldin
Holly Pond Associate Lisa Holmes
Jones Chapel Greg Leonard
Kimberly John Evangelista
Lee's Chapel Avery Harris
Remlap Chuck Cater
Union Chapel Barbara Cleveland
Warrior First John Gates

Cheaha District

 
Ashville/Evergreen Sammy Hodges
Leeds First Don Neal
Low Gap Forrest Long
Oak Grove Robert Hurst
Ranburne/Pleasant Grove Associate  Dwayne Palmer
Union Grove/Spring Garden Kyle Bryan

Mountain Lakes District

 
Anitoch-Goodsell William Crawford
Asbury (Albertville) David Norton
Bethel (Ohatchee) Richard Taylor
Bothwell/Cedar Hill David Lee
Brooklyn/Mt. Carmel Don Burgess
Christ Central Associate Pastor Kevin Asbury
Corbinville/Ebenezer Mark Patterson
Deerman's Chapel John Stewart 
Douglas Gary Campbell
Geraldine First/Martling Jim Elliott
Glencoe First/East Gadsden Tim Saccucci
Henagar/Flat Rock Glenn Mize
Howellton/Morton Chapel Joe Harris
Pine Gorve/Nixon Chapel Bob Hundley
Red Hill/Forrest Home Lula Thorpe Dobbs
Riverside Lane Mission/McNutt Memorial Jimmy Hall
Shiloh Allgood TBS
Smith's Chapel/Belcher's Chapel Jospeh Gregorn
St. Paul (Ft Payne) Joseph Darrell Morgan
Trinity/Robertson Chapel Lee Bryant
Turkeytown Kevin Asbury

Northeast District

 
Bridgeport/Concord James Cotton
Lakewood Associate Hugh Cambpell
New Horizons Larry Hogan
New Life Mike Stenson
Owens Cross Roads Chris Powell
Princeton/Beech Grove Bruce Walters
Shiloh Heidi Bender
St. Paul (Stevenson) Maurice Drake
Stevenson First TBS
West Huntsville Carol Gullatt
Parker Chapel TBS

Northwest District

 
Blythe Memorial Sam Hardie
Boyd's Chapel/Pettusville Mike Morelan
Edgemont Director Of Connectional Ministries Crissa Letson
Elkmont Timothy McDowell
Haleyville Associate Scott Ward
Harrison Chapel Josh Clayton
Johnson Chapel Tom Salter
Littleville Holly Woodall
Mt. Moriah Martha Hauer
Neel Scott Reeves
Priceville Amy Waters
Sanderson Chapel Thomas Holt

South Central District

 
Arnolds Chapel Roy Williams
Cahaba TBS
Church at Cahaba Bend TBS
Masons Chapel TBS
Mt. Tabor Sheree Elliott
Riverchase Associate Pastor Seth Moon
Trinity (Homewood) Associate Pastor Robert Sturdivant
Vincent Terri Milstead

Southeast District

 
Bethelhem (Campground) TBS
Comer TBS
Dadeville First Bill Brown
Liberty/Liberty Hill Joel Maxwell
Marvin Chapel/Shady Grove (Goodwater) Martha Murphy
Midway (Lafayette) TBS
Rocky Mount/Mt Olive Laura Whitfield
St. Andrews/Oak Grove TBS
Standing Rock Marshall Bates
Sycamore James Long
Waverly  Gary Henderson

Southwest District

 
ATEM Conference Director of Campus Ministries/Capstone Wade Langer
ATEM--Chaplain Fellow Southern Methodist University Creighton Alexander
Bethelhem/Wesley's Chapel Joel Daniel
Big Sandy/Duncanville Ryan Karr
Carrollton First Alicia Rhodes
Coaling Gary Ward
St. Luke Charles Herron
Vernon First Patrick Cooley


comments powered by Disqus
Discover, Develop and Deploy Spiritual Leaders to Make Disciples of Jesus Christ for the Transformation of the World.