SE District Leadership Directory

2022-23 Southeast District Leadership


SE District Operations Team

Rev. Donald Smith – District Superintendent
Jesse Cleveland – District Lay Leader
Anna McCain
Rev. Tim Alexander
Rev. Christy Noren-Hentz – District COSROW Rep.
Rev. Josh Hickman
Rev. Kelsey Barnes – District Prayer Coordinator
Rev. Mike Densmore – District Coach
Rev. Matthew Colburn
Kalan Joiner – District Assistant
Rev. Dorothy Scott
Rev. Andy Curtis
Rev. Thomas Muhomba
Bill Goodwin
 

District Trustees

Jerry Fielding – Chair
Rev. James Long
Jesse Cleveland – Lay Leader
Rev. Shirleen Harvey
Dick Israel
Regina Leonard
Rev. Chip Vann
Lionel Johnson
Thomas Radney
 

District Committee on Church Location and Building

Rev. Josh Hickman – Chair
Jesse Cleveland – District Lay Leader
Veronica Dunklin
Rev. Mary Fernandez
Stephanie Kirby
Rev. Michael Strong
Mary Allen Treadwell
Elijah Wood
 

District Committee On Ministry

Rev. Donald Smith – District Superintendent
Rev. Mike Densmore – Chair
Kalan Joiner – Registrar
District Candidacy Coordinator – Rev. Blue Vardaman

Committee Members
Rev. Tim Alexander – Board of Ministry Representative
Rev. Matthew Colburn
Rev. Andy Curtis
Rev. Dorothy Scott
Rev. Cecelia Broome
Rev. Brad Kimble
Rev. Mike Holland
Jesse Cleveland – Lay Leader
Dorothy Cook
Rev. Chip Vann
Rev. Thomas Muhomba
Rev. Josh Hickman
Rev. Todd Noren-Hentz
Anna McCain
Joyce Roundtree
Marc Traylor
Rev. Blue Vardaman

District Committee on Superintendency

Rev. Todd Noren-Hentz – Chair
Jesse Cleveland – Lay Leader
Sue Hooper Mason
Rev. Shirleen Harvey
Rev. Mike Stonbraker
Rev. Josh Hickman
Dian Long
Johnnie Tankersley
Lynn Mann
 

District Committee on Lay Servant Ministries

Teri Barnes – Director
Rev. Donald Smith – District Superintendent
Jesse Cleveland – Lay Leader
Clergy (Instructor) – Rev. Christy Noren-Hentz
David Simkins
 

District Disaster Relief and UMVIM Coordinator

Jimmy Shivers
 

District Coordinator of Ministries To The Disabled

Dr. Rose Wood
 

District Women Of Faith (UMW) President

Johnnie Tankersley
 

Conference Nominating Committee

Rev. Donald Smith – District Superintendent
Jesse Cleveland – Lay Leader
Rev. Gerald Carnes
Kalan Joiner – District Assistant

Discover, Develop and Deploy Spiritual Leaders to Make Disciples of Jesus Christ for the Transformation of the World.